Congress declares 111 assembly candidates in Telangana

Congress declares 111 assembly candidates in Telangana - Sakshi Post

Actor M. Vijaya Shanthi is among the 111 assembly candidates declared Monday by the Congress for Telangana, according to a party release.

The list for "Andhra Pradesh (Telangana)" was released by party leader Oscar Fernandes here.

"The central election committee has selected candidates for the ensuing assembly elections to legislative assembly of Andhra Pradesh," the release said.

Vijaya Shanti was elected from Medak to the 15th Lok Sabha as a Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS) candidate. She had later joined the Congress.

Elections to Andhra Pradesh assembly are being held April 30 and May 7.

The parliament had in February this year passed the bill for creating Telanga by bifurcating Andhra Pradesh. The new state will come into being June 2.

List: Sirpur - Prem Sagar Rao

 

Chennur (SC) - G. Vinod

 

Mancherial - Arvind Reddy Gaddam

 

Asifabad (ST) - Athram Sakku

 

Khanapur (ST) - Ajmeera Hari Naik

 

Adilabad - Bhargav Deshpande

 

Boath (ST) - Jadav Anil

 

Nirmal - A. Maheshwar Reddy

 

Mudhole - Gaddigari Vittal Reddy

 

Armur - K.R. Suresh Reddy

 

Bodhan - P. Sudarshan Reddy

 

Jukkal (SC) - Gangaram

 

Banswada - Kasula Balaraju

 

Yellareddy - Jajula Surendra

 

Kamareddy - Shabir Ali

 

Nizamabad (Urban) - B. Mahesh Goud

 

Nizamabad (Rural) - D. Srinivas

 

Balkonda - E. Anil

 

Koratla - Komi Reddy Ramulu

 

Jagtial - T. Jeevan Reddy

 

Dharmapuri (SC) - A Lakshman Kumar

 

Ramagundam - Babar Salim Pasha

 

Manthani - D. Sridhar Babu

 

Peddapalle - Bhanu Prasad Rao

 

Karimnagar - C. Laxmi Narsimha Rao

 

Choppadandi - (SC) Suddala Devaiah

 

Vemulawada - Boma Venkateswarlu

 

Sircilla - K. Ravinder Rao

 

Manakondur (SC) - Arepalli Mohan

 

Huzurabad - K. Sudarshan Reddy

 

Husnabad - Aligireddy Praveen Reddy

 

Siddipet - T. Srinivas Goud

 

Medak - Smt. Vijay Shanti

 

Narayankhed - Patlolla Kista Reddy

 

Andole (SC) - C. Damodar Raja Narsimha

 

Narsapur - Smt. V. Sunitha Laxma Reddy

 

Zahirabad (SC) - Smt. J. Geetha

 

Sangareddy - T. Jayaprakash Reddy

 

Patancheru - T. Nandeeshwar Goud

 

Dubbak - Ch. Mutyam Reddy

 

Gajwel - T. Narsa Reddy

 

Medchal - K. Laxma Reddy

 

Malkajgiri - Nandi Kanti Sridhar

 

Quthbullapur - Kuna Sreesailam Goud

 

Kukatpally - Narsimha Yadav

 

Uppal - B. Laxma Reddy

 

Ibrahimpatnam - Kyma Mallesh

 

Lal Bahadur Nagar - D. Sudhir Reddy

 

Rajendranagar - Gyaneshwar

 

Serilingampally - Bikshapathi Yadav

 

Chevella (SC) - K. Yadaiah

 

Pargi - T. Ram Mohan Reddy

 

Vicaradab (SC) - Gadam Prasad

 

Tandur - Narayana Rao

 

Musheerabad - Dr. Vinay Kumar

 

Malakpet - V.N. Reddy

 

Amberpet - V. Hanumantha Rao

 

Khairatabad - D. Nagendar

 

Jubilee Hills - P. Vishnu Vardhan Reddy

 

Sanath Nagar - M. Shashidhar Reddy

 

Nampalli - E. Vinod Kumar

 

Karwan - Roop Singh

 

Goshamahal - Mukesh Goud

 

Charminar - K. Venkatesh

 

Chandrayangutta - Mynampati Ashwin Reddy

 

Yakutpura - B.R. Sadanand Mudiraj

 

Bahdurpura - Syed Abdul Sami

 

Secunderabad - Smt Jaya Sudha

 

Secunderabad Cantt. (SC) -Krishank

 

Kodangal - Vithal Rao

 

Narayanpet - Vamangiri Krishna

 

Mahbubnagar - Md. Obedulla Kotwal

 

Jadcherla - Dr. Mallu Ravi

 

Devarkadra - B. Pavan Kumar

 

Makthal Chintham - Rammohan Reddy

 

Wanaparthy - Dr. G. Chinna Reddy

 

Gadwal - Smt. D.K. Aruna

 

Alampur (SC) - Sampath Kumar

 

Nagarkurnool - K. Damodar Reddy

 

Achampet (SC) - Dr. Vamshi Krishna

 

Kalwakurthy - Dr. Challa Vamshi Chander Reddy

 

Shadnagar - Ch. Pratap Reddy

 

Kollapur - Harshvardhan Reddy

 

Nagarjuna Sagar - Kunduru Jana Reddy

 

Miryalguda - N. Bhaskar Rao

 

Huzurnagar - Uttam Kumar Reddy

 

Suryapet - Ramreddy Damodar Reddy

 

Nalgonda - Komatireddy Venkat Reddy

 

Bhongir - Pottamshetty Venkateswaralu

 

Nakrekal (SC) - Chirumarthy Lingaiah

 

Thungathurthy (SC) - Gudipathi Narsaiah

 

Alair - Budida Bikshamaiah Goud

 

Jangoan - Ponnala Lakshmaiah

 

Ghanpur (Station) (SC) - Vijay Rama Rao

 

Palakurthi - D. Srinivasa Rao

 

Dornakal (ST) - D.S. Reddy Nayak

 

Mahabubabad (ST) - Smt. M. Kavitha

 

Narsampet - D. Madhava Reddy

 

Parkal - E. Venkat Ram Reddy

 

Warangal West - Smt. E. Swarna

 

Warangal East - Basavaraj Saraiah

 

Wardhanapet (SC) - Kondeti Sridhar

 

Bhupalpalle - Gandra Venkata Ramana Reddy

 

Mulug (ST) - P. Veeraiah

 

Yellandu (ST) - Korram Kanakaiah.

 

 

 

 

 

Advertisement
Back to Top