YSRCP MLA & MP Winner List in Guntur District Constituency Wise

Repalle elected Anagani Satya Prasad of the TDP over Mopidevi Venkata Ramana Rao of the YSRCP by a margin of over 13,000 votes.

In Vemuru (SC) Merugu Nagarjuna of the YSRCP triumphed over his nearest rival of the Nakka Anand Babu of the TDP by 10,000 votes.

In Mangalagiri constituency star candidate Nara Lokesh of the TDP and Chandrababu Naidu’s son, was trounced by Alla Ramakrishna Reddy of the YSRCP by over 11,000 votes.

In Bapatla assembly constituency, Kona Raghupathi of the YSRCP defeated Annam Satish Prabhakar of the TDP by nearly 15,000 votes.

Narasaraopeta Elected Gopi Reddy Srinivasa Rao Pudi of the YSRCP over Dr Arvinda Babu of the TDP Bhaiya margin of over 32,000 votes.

In Gurazala Kasu Mahesh Reddy of the YSRCP defeated Yarapathaneni Srinivas of the TDP by a margin of 5000 votes.

Vinukonda elected Bolla Brahma Naidu of the YSRCP over TDP’s GV Anjaneyulu by over 28,000 votes.

In Sattenapalli, senior YSR Congress party leader and spokesperson, Ambati Rambabu trounced former Speaker of the AP assembly Kodela Siva Prasada Rao by a margin of nearly 21,000 votes.

Chilakaluripeta elected YSRCP’s Vidadala Rajani defeated controversial TDP MLA Prathipati Pulla Rao by a margin of over 8000 votes.

In Tenali, Anabattuni Siva Kumar of the YSRCP defeated his nearest rival Alapati Rajendra Prasad of the TDP by a margin of nearly 18,000 votes.

Ponnur elected Kilari Rosaiah of the YSRCP who defeated his nearest rival Dhulipala Narendra by a margin of just over 8000 votes.

In Pedakurapadu Namburi Shankar Rao of the YSRCP defeated Kommalapati Sridhar of the TDP by a margin of over 14,000 votes.

Prathipadu SC (reserved) YSRCP’s Sucharita Mekathoti defeated TDP’s powerful candidate, Dokka Manikya Varaprasad by a margin of under 7,000 votes.

In Tadikonda SC (reserved) constituency Undavalli Sridevi of The YSRCP defeated Tenali Sravan Kumar by a margin of over 3000 votes.

Macherla elected YSRCP’s Pinelli Ramakrishna Reddy over TDP’s Anji Reddy.

From Guntur East, Shaik Mustafa of the YSRCP defeated his nearest rival Mohammed Nasir of the TDP by over 15,000 votes.

In Guntur West Maddala Giri of the TDP recorded a win over Chandragiri Yesuratnam of the YSRCP by over 9,000 votes.

In a close contest for the Guntur Lok Sabha seat Galla Jayadev of the TDP defeated Modugula Venugopal Reddy of the YSRCP by about 4,000 votes.

Bapatla Lok Sabha constituency which falls under both Guntur and Prakasam districts was won by Nandigama Suresh of the YSRCP.

Also Read: Krishna Election Results 2019: MLA & MP Winner List | District & Constituency Wise

Also Read: YS Jagan Elected As YSRCP Legislative Party Leader

Also Read: Nellore Election Results 2019: MLA & MP Winner List | District & Constituency Wise

Also Read: Lok Sabha Election Results 2019 | Of 542 Seats, Only 27 Muslim MPs Elected And Not One Is From BJP